<noscript id="pownf"></noscript><var id="pownf"><var id="pownf"></var></var>
    <ruby id="pownf"><strike id="pownf"></strike></ruby>

        1. <source id="pownf"></source>
        2. <blockquote id="pownf"></blockquote>
            <th id="pownf"><dl id="pownf"><cite id="pownf"></cite></dl></th>
            Welcome to Hunan Saihe Biotechnology Co., Ltd. website!
            Service hotline:0731-8583 3852

            Home  > Product  > Plant active ingredient material 1  > View Details

            Product

            Product center

            Company News

              No information
            Salicin

            Salicin

            • 【Product Name】 Salicin
            • 【INCI Name】
            • 【C A S NO】 138-52-3
            • 【Specifications】 98%?
            • 【Character】 white powder
            Consultation
            Product Applications
            [plant source] branches, leaves or skins of Salix alba L.

            [application]
            Salicin has antipyretic and analgesic effects. It was used in the treatment of rheumatism in the past and has been replaced by other drugs. The extracts of Salix bark and Salix bark have antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, which can be used for the prevention and treatment of acne. Salicin, the extract of Salix bark, has a strong inhibition on Propionibacterium stabinatum, and a moderate inhibition on Staphylococcus aureus and Escherichia coli.
            Cosmetics application
            Salicin, the active ingredient of Salix bark, is an anti-inflammatory agent made from willow bark, which is metabolized into salicylic acid by human body. It is similar in nature to aspirin and has traditionally been used to heal wounds, calm joints and muscle pain. Although the conversion of salicin to salicylic acid requires enzymes in the human body, the external use of salicin can also play a role, because it has the anti-inflammatory effect similar to aspirin, and is used to treat acne and other skin irritation. In a patent entitled "using salicin as an anti irritant compound in cosmetics and skin preparations for external use", salicylic acid is considered to be an effective component in "controlling and preventing so-called" tingling ". The use of salicin can treat atopic dermatitis, type I and IV skin irritation, and the use of salicin can improve the stimulation threshold of sensitive skin. Salicin's aspirin like properties are also thought to eliminate diaper rash, herpetic inflammation and sunburn at a concentration of about 5%.

            [test method] HPLC-UV method for the determination of Salicin
            [storage instructions] keep in a cool, dry place away from light and high temperature.

            The information has not been uated by the State Food and drug administration, and the efficacy comes from patent, journal and customer uation, which is only for reference. Please contact our sales department for more efficacy applications, suggestions on adding amount, dissolution methods, etc.

            Related RecommendationsMore
            Free Custom Proofing

            Copyright ? Hunan Saihe Biotechnology Co., Ltd.  湘ICP備19020426號

            国产91视频_国产日产精品_国产精品**片_亚洲一区二区在线免费观看_99久久成人